can't read "hndClass(Enterprise)"

Frequently Asked Questions

can't read "hndClass(Enterprise)"

Postby Googie » Wed Jul 27, 2011 9:16 pm

A bug report
Repeatable: yes

Description:
can't read "hndClass(Enterprise)": no such element in array
while executing
"$hndClass($defHnd) ::#auto"
(procedure "::Formatter::format" body line 14)
invoked from within
"Formatter::format [decode $row(sql)]"
invoked from within
"::database0 eval {SELECT sql FROM sqlite_master WHERE name = 'accounts'} row {
$_sqlEditor setContents [Formatter::format [decode $row(sql)]]
set ..."
("uplevel" body line 1)
invoked from within
"uplevel [list $_db eval {*}$args]"
while executing
"error $::errorInfo"
(object "::sqlite30" method "::DB::eval" body line 9)
invoked from within
"$_db eval "SELECT sql FROM sqlite_master WHERE name = '[string map [list ' ''] $_table]'" row {
$_sqlEditor setContents [Formatter::format [decode $..."
(object "::tableWin3" method "::TableWin::refreshColumns" body line 4)
invoked from within
"refreshColumns"
while constructing object "::tableWin3" in ::TableWin::constructor (body line 160)
invoked from within
"TableWin ::#auto $title $db $table"
(object "::.mainWin.d.l.sb" method "::DBTree::openTableWindow" body line 9)
invoked from within
"openTableWindow $db [lindex $data 2]"
("TABLE" arm line 2)
invoked from within
"switch -- [lindex $data 0] {
"DATABASE" {
if {[$db isOpen]} {
if {[$_tree item isopen $it]} {
$_tree item collapse $it
} else {
..."
(object "::.mainWin.d.l.sb" method "::DBTree::doubleClicked" body line 10)
invoked from within
"::.mainWin.d.l.sb doubleClicked 87 66"
(command bound to event)
Googie
Site Admin
 
Posts: 732
Joined: Wed Jul 27, 2011 8:04 pm

Re: can't read "hndClass(Enterprise)"

Postby Googie » Wed Jul 27, 2011 9:17 pm

You moved from version 2.x to 1.1.x.

If you want to use 1.x then you must run 2.x first, go to configuration, to Plugins tab and change Formatter Plugin from Enterprise to Basic. Then confirm configuration. You can quit 2.x now and run 1.x and it should work.
Googie
Site Admin
 
Posts: 732
Joined: Wed Jul 27, 2011 8:04 pm

Re: can't read "hndClass(Enterprise)"

Postby Googie » Wed Jul 27, 2011 9:17 pm

Report author:
Ok so, how can i go to the plugins, because i cant find these Configuration, so im confused.
Googie
Site Admin
 
Posts: 732
Joined: Wed Jul 27, 2011 8:04 pm

Re: can't read "hndClass(Enterprise)"

Postby Googie » Wed Jul 27, 2011 9:17 pm

Plugins tab is in version 2.0.x. You need to switch to Basic while running SQLiteStudio 2.0.x. Then after you switch back formatting plugin you can close application and run version 1.1.3.
Googie
Site Admin
 
Posts: 732
Joined: Wed Jul 27, 2011 8:04 pm


Return to FAQ

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest